Mai Logo
¤¤¤å News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

 

UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003

OPEN TO THE WORLD DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

21 - 23 January 2003, Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth, England

 


Amateur standard

 

Place Name Country
1 Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2 Domenico Soale &Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3 Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
4 Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
5 Craig Draper & Irena Chuprakova England
6 Victor Fung & Eve Pauksena USA

Other Greater China Couples who competed:

Name Country
Daniel Lu Da Nian & Cherry Hou Ling China

 

Back to top

Professional standard

Place Name Country
1 Christopher Hawkins Fina& Hazel Newberry England
2 Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
3 Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
4 William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
5 Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler England
6 Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England


Other Greater China & Macau Couples who competed:

Name Country
Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
Ju Hong Qing & Wang Jing China

 

 

Back to top

Rising Star Professional standard

Place Name Country
1 Alexei Galtchun & Tatyna Demina   Russia
2 Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
3 Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
4 Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio  Italy
5 Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano  Italy
6 Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England

Other Greater China & Macau Couples who competed:

Name Country
Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
Ju Hong Qing & Wang Jing China

 

Back to top

Rising Star Amateur standard

Place Name Country
1 Maksim Kotlov & Elena Ouspenskaia Russia
2 Denis Koutepov & Marina Vassilieva Russia
3 Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
4 Luca Bussoletti & Cinzia Birabelli Italy
5 Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novozilova Slovenia
6 Rˆ¢diger Homm & Julia Belch Germany

Other Greater China & Macau Couples who competed:

Name Country
Qijia Cheng & Yang Chen China
Philip Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan

 

 

Back to top

Amateur Latin

Place Name Country
1 Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2 Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3 Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4 Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
5 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
6 Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland



Back to top

Professional Latin

Place Name Country
1 Bryan Watson & Carmen Germany
2 Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
3 Michael Wentink & Beata South Africa
4 Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
5 Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
6 Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia


Other Greater China Couples who competed:

Name Country
Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Ru Zhang China
Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China
Michael Jun Ma & Shirley Rui Huang China
Ming Li & Fang-ming Yu China

 

Back to top

 

Rising Star Professional Latin

 

Place Name Country
1 Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2 Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
3 Sergej Milicija & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
4 Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
5 Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
6 Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan

 

Other Greater China Couples who competed :

Name Country
Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Ru Zhang China
Michael Jun Ma & Shirley Rui Huang China
Ming Li & Fang-ming Yu China
Denny Wang & Dana Shen Taiwan
Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China

 

Back to top

 


Rising Star Amateur - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
2 Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
3 Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
4 Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
5 Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Jagant Russia
6 Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Strukelj Slovenia


Back to top

[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited