Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

15th GERMAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001

28th August 2001 - 1st September, Germany

 

 

European Professional Latin

Place Name Country
1 Bryan Watson & Carmen Germany
2 Paul Killick - Hanna Karttunen England
3 Matthew & Nicole Cutler England
4 Louis van Amstel - Joanna Leunis Netherlands
5 Sergey Ryupin and Elena Khvorova Russia
6 Markus Homm - Charlotte Egstrand Denmark

Professional Standard

Place Name Country
1 William Pino - Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2 Michele Bonsignori - Monica Baldasseroni Italy
3 Davide Cacciari - Olga Garchina Russia
4 Mirco & Marica Selli Italy
5 Heiko Kleibrink - Giselle Keppel Germany
6 Stefan Ossenkop - Pia David Germany

 

Professional Latin

Place Name Country
1 Bryan Watson & Carmen Germany
2 Paul Killick - Hanna Karttunen England
3 Sergey Ryupin and Elena Khvorova Russia
4 Akira Hojo - Masami Suda Japan
5 Robertas Maleckis - Inga Shirkaite Lithuania
6 Alexandre & Elena Russia

Professional Standard Seque

Place Name Country
1 Roman Frieling - Pamela Jung Germany
2 Thomas Furmeyer - Tanja Beinhauer Germany
3 Anthony van Egmond - Moniek Nieuwenburg Netherlands
4 Fred Jorgens - Ina Voelkel Germany
5 Boris Basler - Daniela Heinzmann Germany

 

Professional Latin Seque

Place Name Country
1 Martin Dihlmann - Lydia Weiser Germany
2 Oleg Romanov - Elvira Romanova Russia
3 Martin Schurz - Lone Christensen Denmark
4 Balazs Ekker - Julia Polai Austria
5 Stefan Meisner - Maike Ebsen Germany

Professional Rising Star Standard

Place Name Country
1 Roberto Giuliato - Serena Picco Italy
2 Luca Tonello - Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
3 Shintaro Yanagibashi - Kumiko Asami Japan
4 Serguei Belikov - Irina Lapteva Russia
5 Martin & Renata Odstrcil Czech Republic
6 Roman Frieling - Pamela Jung Germany

 

Professional Rising Star Latin

Place Name Country
1 Robertas Maleckis - Inga Shirkaite Lithuania
2 Maurizio Ghigiarelli - Manuela Andracchio Italy
3 Sergiy Kravchouk - Maryna Rumyanova Ukraine
4 Maxim Podoprigora - Irina Dubovik Russia
5 Roberto Albanese - Uta Deharde Germany
6 Hirokazu & Yasuko Ito Japan
7 Mica Milojkovic - Jelena Kolarovic Yugoslavia

Amateur Standard

Place Name Country
1 Mirko Gozzoli - Alessia Betti Italy
2 Brian Eriksen - Marianne Eihilt Denmark
3 Arunas Bizokas - Edita Daniute Lithuania
4 Domenico Soale - Giola Cerasoli Italy
5 Sascha & Natascha Karabey Germany
6 Paolo Bosco - Silvia Pitton Italy

Amateur Latin

Place Name Country
1 Franco Formica - Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2 Riccardo Cocchi - Joanne Wilkinson Itay
3 Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria Franova Denmark
4 Matej Krajcer - Janja Lesar Slovenia
5 Peter Stokkebroe - Kristina Juel Denmark
6 Jesper Birkehoj - Anna Kravchenko Germany

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited