Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

Singapore 2000 IDSF International Open Results

1st April 2000, Singapore Indoor Stadium

 

 

Standard
1st Roberto Villa / Michelle Barry England
2nd Arunas Bizokas / Edita Daniute Lithuania
3rd Tarmo Jogi / Kristi End Estonia
4th Aleksi Seppanen / Sanna-Maria Raisanen Finland
5th Serguei Belikov / Irina Lapteva Russia
6th Kazuaki Watanabe / Yuumi Watanabe Japan
7th Kristjan Kuusk / Kartin End Estonia
8th Kazuki Sugaya / Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
9th Peter Chen / Tiffany Lee Chinese Taipei
10th - 12th Wang Chia-Ching / Huang Ching Hua Chinese Taipei
10th - 12th Hisayuki Tomaya / Satomi Tomaya Japan
10th - 12th Naohiro Ohkubo / Ryoko Okuno Japan
13th Hidetoshi Terui / Hisako Terui Japan
14th Chao Chun-Lun / Lai Wei-Lin Chinese Taipei
15th Eric Tan / Ivy Por Malaysia
16th Bae Chun Il / Chu Mi Ae Korea
17th - 19th Phillip Ang / Roselind Poh Singapore
17th - 19th Stephen So / Connie Cheng Hong Kong
17th - 19th Billy Shuen / Canary Cheng Hong Kong
20th - 24th Yap Soon Ann / Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia
20th - 24th Thomas Tan / Tramaine Tan Malaysia
20th - 24th Ken Hong / Kelly Hong Malaysia
20th - 24th Raymond Chai / Cecelia Lee Malaysia
20th - 24th Goh Wee Giam / Kelly Goh Singapore
25th - 26th Richard Tan / Jenny Tong Singapore
25th - 26th Chan Huang Seng / Lillian Lim Singapore
27th - 28th Tan Hung Soo / Theresa Ang Singapore
27th - 28th Anthony Low / Nancy Wah Singapore

 
 
Latin
1st Dmitriy Timokhin / Anna Bezikova Russia
2nd Robertas Maleckis / Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
3rd Peter Stokkebroe / Kristina Juel Denmark
4th Jussi Vaananen / Katja Koukkula Finland
5th Matej Krajcer / Janja Lesar Slovenia
6th Blaz Bezek / Gigi Fredie-Pedersen Denmark
7th Sven Ninnemann / Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
8th Sandro Catalano / Sherrie McGrath Australia
9th Rene Loft / Michelle Abildstrup Denmark
10th - 11th Yukinori Sugano / Naoko Tokiwa Japan
10th - 11th Rolf-Andreas Laubert / Natalia Boutsenina Germany
12th Yasue Yuji / Yurika Mine Japan
13th Sukawit Lersjarunrat / Kanjana Jaroon Thailand
14th - 15th Kevin Lin / Batty Liao Chinese Taipei
14th - 15th Michael Yong / Jessie Yong Malaysia
16th Richard Rey Obong / Bernadette G Obordo Philippines
17th Dominador Ylagan / Elizabeth V Ubaldo Anores Philippines
18th Uapan Buranasombati / Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
19th Ang Seow Liang / Cheryl Tham Singapore
20th - 21st Taro Hayasaki / Hiroko Kumada Japan
20th - 21st Wayne Whiley / Amanda Shaskey New Zealand
22nd - 24th Genice Marquez / Edna Asano Philippines
22nd - 24th Lai Kim Ching / Flora Lam Hong Kong
22nd - 24th Chan Kin Piu / Mak Siu Fan Hong Kong
25th Roger Kwa / Marion Mou Singapore
26th Alan Young / Irene Young Hong Kong
27th Eric M Labita / Arlene S Afable Philippines
28th Nelson Lee / Angie Bup Hong Kong
29th Mamoru Kawato / Yasue Kawato Japan
30th Melvin Tan / Sharon Tan Singapore
31st - 35th Nicky Low / Josephine Kwa Singapore
31st - 35th Jack Wu / Audrey Huang Chinese Taipei
31st - 35th Kim Tae Hun / Kang Seo Young Korea
31st - 35th Jose De Leon Carino / Arlyn Eco Philippines
31st - 35th Lowell B Tan / Marline B Tan Philippines

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited